google-site-verification: google6d4f3d4b7f606f6a.html

Privacy Policy


YOUR PRIVACY Last updated: 16 December 2019 At chonker.love, we are committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully. INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU In the course of your visits to our website or use of our products and services, we may obtain the following information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles (together ‘Personal Data’). Our services are not directed to persons under 18 and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under 18. If we become aware that a child under 18 has provided us with Personal Data, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you are the parent or guardian of a child and you believe they have provided us with Personal Data without your consent, then please contact us. You can review, correct, update or delete your Personal Data by either logging into your account and making the changes yourself or contacting us directly to do so. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we collect to deliver our services to you, including: communicating with you, providing technical support, notifying you of updates and offers, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, diagnosing problems and providing you with a personalised website experience. Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us and your request will be actioned immediately. Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also use the information we collect in aggregated and anonymized forms to improve our services, including: administering our website, producing reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, identifying user demands and assisting in meeting customer needs generally. Any information you choose to make publicly available, such as blog comments and testimonials on our website, will be available for others to see. If you subsequently remove this information, copies may remain viewable in cached and archived pages on other websites or if others have copied or saved the information. STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. All information we receive from you is stored and protected on our secure servers from unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us on our servers. To enable us to deliver our services, we may transfer information that we collect about you, including Personal Data, across borders for storage and processing in countries other than Australia. If your Personal Data is transferred and processed outside Australia, it will only be transferred to countries that have adequate privacy protections. We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. In the event there is a breach of our security and your Personal Data is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law. COOKIES AND PIXELS A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any Personal Data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic, provide social media sharing and liking functionality and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit. SHARING YOUR INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES We do not and will not sell or deal in Personal Data or any customer information. Your Personal Data details are only disclosed to third party suppliers when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. To the extent that we do share your Personal Data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law. Our contracts with third parties prohibit them from using any of your Personal Data for any purpose other than that for which it was shared. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of chonker.love, our customers or third parties. If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be transferred to a purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your Personal Data in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website. CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy. CONTACT US If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us at solutionsbybrainbox@bigpond.com and we will respond within 48 hours.




Website Disclaimer


Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following disclaimer, together with our terms and conditions of use. The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only and is provided by chonker.love. While we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. You need to make your own enquiries to determine if the information or products are appropriate for your intended use. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you may be able to link to other websites which are not under the control of chonker.love. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those websites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, chonker.love takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control. COPYRIGHT NOTICE This website and its contents are the copyright of Solutions by Brain Box Pty Ltd trading as Chonker – © 2020. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following. You may print or download contents to a local hard disk for your personal and non-commercial use only. You may copy some extracts only to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material. You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. You may not transmit it or store it on any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.




Website Terms & Conditions


PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy and website disclaimer, govern chonker.love’s relationship with you in relation to your use of this website. By using this website, you signify your acceptance of these terms and conditions of use. For the purposes of these terms and conditions, “Us”, “Our” and “We” refers to chonker.love and “You” and “Your” refers to you, the client, visitor, website user or person using our website. AMENDMENT OF TERMS We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these terms at any time. Please check these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes. We will endeavour to highlight any significant or substantive changes to you where possible. If you choose to use our website then we will regard that use as conclusive evidence of your agreement and acceptance that these terms govern your and chonker.love’s rights and obligations to each other. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY It is an essential pre-condition to you using our website that you agree and accept that chonker.love is not legally responsible for any loss or damage you might suffer related to your use of the website, whether from errors or from omissions in our documents or information, any goods or services we may offer or from any other use of the website. This includes your use or reliance on any third party content, links, comments or advertisements. Your use of, or reliance on, any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific, personal requirements. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. COMPETITION AND CONSUMER ACT For the purposes of Schedule 2 of the Australian Consumer Law, in particular Sections 51 to 53, 64 and 64A of Part 3-2, Division 1, Subdivision A of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth), chonker.love’s liability for any breach of a term of this agreement is limited to: the supplying of the goods or services to you again; the replacement of the goods; or the payment of the cost of having the goods or services supplied to you again. You must be over 18 years of age to use this website and to purchase any goods or services. DELIVERY OF GOODS Physical goods may be delivered by Australia Post and/or other reputable courier companies. Deliveries are processed promptly upon receipt of full payment. Delivery may take between 2 and 14 days, depending on the delivery option. Damaged or lost orders should be resolved with Australia Post or the courier company directly and we are not responsible for goods that are damaged in transit or not received. Replacement of damaged or lost items is made at the discretion of chonker.love. Digital goods are delivered immediately. Please be aware there are inherent risks associated with downloading any software and digital goods. Should you have any technical problems downloading any of our goods, please contact us so we may try to assist you. RETURNS AND REFUNDS chonker.love handles returns and processes refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation. Should you wish to return your order, please notify us within 14 days of purchase with a valid reason for return. If we are unable to resolve your complaint or further assist you, we will process a refund upon timely receipt of the goods purchased. Unopened goods will be refunded in full. Refunds will be processed promptly and payment made by the same method that you made payment. All refunds are made at the discretion of chonker.love. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES chonker.love may from time to time provide on its website, links to other websites, advertisements and information on those websites for your convenience. This does not necessarily imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval or arrangement between chonker.love and the owners of those websites. chonker.love takes no responsibility for any of the content found on the linked websites. chonker.love’s website may contain information or advertisements provided by third parties for which chonker.love accepts no responsibility whatsoever for any information or advice provided to you directly by third parties. We are making a ‘recommendation’ only and are not providing any advice nor do we take any responsibility for any advice received in this regard. DISCLAIMER To the fullest extent permitted by law, chonker.love absolutely disclaims all warranties, expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for any particular purpose. chonker.love gives no warranty that the documents, goods or services will be free of errors, or that defects will be corrected, or that our website or its server is free of viruses or any other harmful components. Whilst we, at all times endeavour to have the most accurate, reliable and up-to-date information on our website, we do not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the result of the use of any document, product, service, link or information in its website or as to their correctness, suitability, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. It is your sole responsibility and not the responsibility of chonker.love to bear any and all costs of servicing, repairs, or correction. The applicable law in your state or territory may not permit these exclusions, particularly the exclusions of some implied warranties. Some of the above may not apply to you but you must ensure you are aware of any risk you may be taking by using this website or any products or services that may be offered through it. It is your responsibility to do so. YOUR PRIVACY At chonker.love, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our separate Privacy Policy carefully. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. All information we receive from our customers is protected by our secure servers. chonker.love’s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers. THIRD PARTIES We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and assist in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION chonker.love may be required, in certain circumstances, to disclose information in good faith and where chonker.love is required to do so in the following circumstances: by law or by any court; to enforce the terms of any of our customer agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of our customers or third parties. EXCLUSION OF COMPETITORS If you are in the business of creating similar documents, goods or services for the purpose of providing them for a fee to users, whether they be business users or domestic users, then you are a competitor of chonker.love. chonker.love expressly excludes and does not permit you to use or access our website, to download any documents or information from its website or obtain any such documents or information through a third party. If you breach this term then chonker.love will hold you fully responsible for any loss that we may sustain and further hold you accountable for all profits that you might make from such unpermitted and improper use. chonker.love reserves the right to exclude and deny any person access to our website, services or information in our sole discretion. COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK AND RESTRICTIONS OF USE This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, trademarks and graphics. You are not permitted to reproduce the documents, information or materials on the website for the purposes of sale or the use by any third party. In particular you are not permitted to republish, upload, transmit electronically or otherwise or distribute any of the materials, documents or products that may be available for download from time to time on this website. chonker.love expressly reserves all copyright and trademark in all documents, information and materials on our website and we reserve the right to take action against you if you breach any of these terms. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following: you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only; and you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material. You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system. WHOLE AGREEMENT These terms and conditions represent the whole agreement between you and chonker.love concerning your use and access to chonker.love’s website and your use and access to the documents and information on it. No other term is to be included in this agreement except where it is required to be included by any legislation of the Commonwealth or any State or Territory. All implied terms except those implied by statute and which cannot be expressly excluded are hereby expressly excluded. EXCLUSION OF UNENFORCEABLE TERMS Where any clause or term above would by any applicable statute be illegal, void, or unenforceable in any State or Territory then such a clause shall not apply in that State or Territory and shall be deemed never to have been included in these terms and conditions in that State or Territory. Such a clause if legal and enforceable in any other State or Territory shall continue to be fully enforceable and part of this agreement in those other States and Territories. The deemed exclusion of any term pursuant to this paragraph shall not affect or modify the full enforceability and construction of the other clauses of these terms and conditions. JURISDICTION This agreement and this website are subject to the laws of VICTORIA and Australia. If there is a dispute between you and chonker.love that results in litigation then you must submit to the jurisdiction of the courts of VICTORIA.




Company details


Solutions by Brain Box Pty Ltd trading as Chonker

Registration (2013) ACN 163 076 391 ABN 29 163 076 391

Address: Suite 12, 39 Susan Street Eltham, Vic, 3095.

Mobile: 0456 17 55 55




Shipping Australia Policy


*Shipping

  • Standard post $8.95 for orders below $65

  • Shipping fees apply if minimum purchase falls below $65 after discounts are applied

  • FREE for orders over $65 and under 5kg

  • Flat rate $18.50 standard shipping on all orders over 5kg

  • Bulky items and those that are considered large, ie: over 105cm in length and 140cm girth are not eligible for free shipping

  • As this is a geniune offer we may send items individually to keep the size and weight down

  • the processing time for orders is 2 business days*

  • does not apply to International Orders.

We take no responsibility for damage occurred whilst in transit, we use Australia post for shipping, if damage occurs in transit please make a claim with the relevant shipping agent. *During Public holiday's and Christmas this may be extended.

If you have queries about this policy or have frequent order requirements please reach out via the contact us page.

Shipping prices are calculated based on size, weight, origin and destination of the item. There are also price considerations for additional shipping options like tracking and insurance. We do not set the prices and we will not charge a handling fee.

Products that are to be mailed to an Australian destination will have shipping costs calculated in the shopping cart and will be added to the order total before final checkout.

When an order of one or more items measures greater than 105cm in length and 140cm girth a courier will be required. Chat with us about the most cost efficient route to get you your goods to you as quickly as possible. Having said that, there will be cases where some items will have to be shipped cross country and require 3+ days of shipping.

For large purchases, the shipping price will be calculated based on size, weight and destination of the item. The shipping cost may not be displayed at the time of checkout; your order will be placed on hold and you will be contacted within 48 hours to inform you of the shipping costs prior to going ahead with the order.




International Shipping Terms & Conditions


INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING TERMS & CONDITIONS

  • Prices are shown in AUD dollars. For conversion, we recommend using a Currency converter
  • Chonker will not cover or share any conversion, bank or other transactional fees
  • We can not gurantee that you will not be charged any customs, taxes or duties. Any import duties, taxes or brokerage fees due at the time of delivery are the sole responsibility of the recipient and must be paid by the recipient
  • Packing slips for International Shipments cannot be marked as a "gift" or with altered prices
  • International Orders may require 3-5 business days or more of additional processing time
  • Shipping prices are calculated based on size, weight, origin and destination of the item. There are also price considerations for additional shipping options like tracking and insurance
  • When "Fast International Shipping" method is selected, orders will be shipped by a carrier of our choice (USPS, DHL, or UPS). Typical transit time will be 3-5 business days.
RETURNS & EXCHANGES
  • You are responsible for all back and forth shipping and brokerage charges for returns or exchanges.
  • International shipments should be marked as a "Merchandise Return" with a carrier that does not levy brokerage fees. You are responsible for any applicable brokerage or customs charges.
  • All other applicable conditions and terms of our Returns and Refunds policy apply to international returns.
WARRANTY
  • For warranty claims please contact Chonker. Whilst Chonker will assist you with warranty claims, items may need to be shipped to the Australia for inspection or repair. You will be responsible for this additional back and forth shipping charges.

PLACE AN INTERNATIONAL ORDER

Simply, add the items you are interested into your shopping cart and utilise our standard checkout to place your order. There is a handling fee for International orders:

International customers with questions can contact us via the contact page or call +61456175555 for assistance. International mobile phone charges may apply to the caller.




Delivery Returns & Refunds


DELIVERY OF GOODS Physical goods may be delivered by Australia Post and/or other reputable courier companies. Deliveries are processed promptly upon receipt of full payment. Delivery may take between 2 and 14 days, depending on the delivery option. Damaged or lost orders should be resolved with Australia Post or the courier company directly and we are not responsible for goods that are damaged in transit or not received. Replacement of damaged or lost items is made at the discretion of chonker.love. Digital goods are delivered immediately. Please be aware there are inherent risks associated with downloading any software and digital goods. Should you have any technical problems downloading any of our goods, please contact us so we may try to assist you. RETURNS AND REFUNDS chonker.love handles returns and processes refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation. Should you wish to return your order, please notify us within 14 days of purchase with a valid reason for return. If we are unable to resolve your complaint or further assist you, we will process a refund upon timely receipt of the goods purchased. Unopened goods will be refunded in full. Refunds will be processed promptly and payment made by the same method that you made payment. All refunds are made at the discretion of chonker.love. FULL REFUND "AS NEW CONDITION"

  • Products that qualify for a full refund are ones that were tried on once, over a sock or t-Shirt, didn't fit, were repackaged and returned in 14 days. There must be no hair, fur, dirt or smell on the product and it must be in its original packaging, in order to be classed ‘As new’.

PARTIAL REFUND "CLEANABLE"
  • The product was tried on once, but a t-shirt or sock was not used, and there are a few hairs on it. If we feel that we can restore the product to ‘as new’ condition by cleaning it, you will be charged a 25%-50% restocking charge depending on the amount of cleaning & repacking necessary.

NO REFUND

  • If the product has been used, soiled, and is not able to be easily restored to ‘as new’ condition, you will not be eligible for a refund

  • If you send a product back to us and a refund is not available, you may request the product be returned to you at your cost

  • when seals on collectors/exclusive items have been broken

  • changing your mind or misuse of product.

When you purchase one of our products you agree as part of the terms and conditions that if you have a dispute you will:

  • Contact us within 7 working days to enable us to resolve the issue by completing the "contact us" form and/or calling 0456175555 (+61456175555) *mobile charges or International rates apply
  • Allow us 2 working days to return your message or call
  • Give us 5 working days after we have spoken with you and obtained the details of your dispute, to validate the dispute and come up with a resolution.

You further agree that if you file a dispute with your credit card company or payment processor before completing this process, you will pay 25% of the purchase price of the product, including shipping, to cover the time and resources we need to process your claim with the credit card company and that you will pay the fee regardless of the outcome of the investigation.

If, after speaking with you, we cannot resolve the issue to your satisfaction and you do institute a charge-back, you agree to pay the 25% processing fee if the credit card company does not rule in your favor.




Do you price match


Of course! Our prices are very competitive however if you happen to see your item at a better price just let us know and we will offer the same price on any identical stocked item "like for like" meaning same brand, model number, colour or amount of tablets etc. If you are unsure there is no harm in asking us! How to let us know? Send a website link, screenshot of the exact same item. To speed things up you are most welcome to call us on 0456175555 so that we can process this price match asap for you. Please note only two conditions: *The item must be on an Australian website. *Depending on the item being matched, free Shipping may not be applied.





Support & Info

Contact us

0456 17 55 55

Follow Us

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Price Match 

© CHONKER 2020. All rights reserved.  

Payment Methods